Skip to main content
Discover what's not being covered
Published • loading... • Updated

New Era in Tax Notifications: The Deadline for Applications Has Been Announced.

Summary by Cumhuriyet
The Ministry of Treasury and Finance has revised the rules regarding electronic tax notifications. The new regulations make participation in the electronic notification system mandatory for certain taxpayers, while also redefining application deadlines and withdrawal conditions. Electronic notifications will be deemed served five days after they are received by the system.

14 Articles

Lean Left

The Ministry of Treasury and Finance has revised the rules regarding electronic tax notifications. The new regulations make participation in the electronic notification system mandatory for certain taxpayers, while also redefining application deadlines and withdrawal conditions. Electronic notifications will be deemed served five days after they are received by the system.

·Istanbul, Türkiye
Read Full Article

The Ministry of Finance has expanded its electronic notification system, including almost all taxpayers. According to the decision, the system registration must be completed by the end of October.

Read Full Article

The new regulation makes it mandatory for certain taxpayers to participate in the electronic notification system, while also redefining the application deadlines and conditions for withdrawing from the system.

·Ankara, Türkiye
Read Full Article

The General Circular on Tax Procedure Law issued by the Ministry of Treasury and Finance has been published in the Official Gazette and entered into force. With this circular, in line with the previous legal amendment in this area, e-notification... Click here for more.

·Türkiye
Read Full Article

The conditions and deadlines for inclusion in the e-notification system have been redefined in line with the law amendment. Accordingly, corporate tax payers and income tax payers taxed under the real method due to commercial, agricultural, and professional earnings, as well as collective and limited partnerships, will be included in the electronic notification system. Taxpayers who have not yet joined the system must do so by November 30th. Pen…

elipshaber.comelipshaber.com
Reposted by
bloomberght.combloomberght.com

Corporate tax payers and income tax payers taxed under the real method due to commercial, agricultural, and professional earnings, as well as legal and natural persons such as collective and limited partnerships, will be included in the electronic notification system.

Think freely.Subscribe and get full access to Ground NewsSubscriptions start at $9.99/yearSubscribe

Bias Distribution

  • 100% of the sources lean Left
100% Left

Factuality Info Icon

To view factuality data please Upgrade to Premium

Ownership

Info Icon

To view ownership data please Upgrade to Vantage

ekonomim.com broke the news on Saturday, October 10, 2026.
Too Big Arrow Icon
Sources are mostly out of (0)

Similar News Topics

News
Feed Dots Icon
For You
Search Icon
Search
Blindspot LogoBlindspotLocal